Latest News ↣
  • Le Tour 2016 Route:
  • Running from Saturday July 2nd to Sunday July 24th 2016, the 103th Tour de France will be made up of 21 stages and will cover a total distance of 3,519 kilometres.
  • These stages have the following profiles:
  • (9) flat stages.
  • (1) hilly stage.
  • (9) mountain stages including 4 summit finishes.
  • (2) individual time trial stages.
  • (2) rest days.

Le Tour 2015

RANK        RIDERNO.TEAMTIMESGAP
 
 
 
 
 
 
1. -  FROOME Christopher 31 TEAM SKY 84h 46' 14''  
2. -  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo 51 MOVISTAR TEAM 84h 47' 26'' + 01' 12''
3. -  VALVERDE BELMONTE 59 MOVISTAR TEAM 84h 51' 39'' + 05' 25''
4. -  NIBALI Vincenzo 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM 84h 54' 50'' + 08' 36''
5. -  CONTADOR Alberto 41 TINKOFF-SAXO 84h 56' 02'' + 09' 48''
6. -  GESINK Robert 131 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 84h 57' 01'' + 10' 47''
7. -  MOLLEMA Bauke 141 TREK FACTORY RACING 85h 01' 28'' + 15' 14''
8. -  FRANK Mathias 181 IAM CYCLING 85h 01' 53'' + 15' 39''
9. -  BARDET Romain 12 AG2R LA MONDIALE 85h 02' 14'' + 16' 00''
10. -  ROLLAND Pierre 121 TEAM EUROPCAR 85h 03' 44'' + 17' 30''
11. -  TALANSKY Andrew 161 TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 85h 08' 20'' + 22' 06''
12. -  SANCHEZ Samuel 66 BMC RACING TEAM 85h 09' 04'' + 22' 50''
13. -  PAUWELS Serge 218 MTN-QHUBEKA 85h 17' 17'' + 31' 03''
14. -  BARGUIL WARREN 82 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 85h 17' 29'' + 31' 15''
15. -  THOMAS Geraint 39 TEAM SKY 85h 17' 53'' + 31' 39''
16. -  PINOT Thibaut 21 FDJ 85h 25' 06'' + 38' 52''
17. -  KREUZIGER Roman 44 TINKOFF-SAXO 85h 49' 05'' + 01h 02' 51''
18. -  CHEREL Mikael 14 AG2R LA MONDIALE 85h 51' 14'' + 01h 05' 00''
19. -  PANTANO GOMEZ 188 IAM CYCLING 85h 55' 22'' + 01h 09' 08''
20. -  BAKELANTS Jan 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE 86h 02' 50'' + 01h 16' 36''
21. -  KRUIJSWIJK Steven 133 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 86h 07' 41'' + 01h 21' 27''
22. -  KANGERT Tanel 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM 86h 11' 12'' + 01h 24' 58''
23. -  FUGLSANG Jakob 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM 86h 11' 37'' + 01h 25' 23''
24. -  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS 53 MOVISTAR TEAM 86h 12' 19'' + 01h 26' 05''
25. -  BARTA Jan 192 BORA-ARGON 18 86h 13' 10'' + 01h 26' 56''
26. -  VUILLERMOZ Alexis 19 AG2R LA MONDIALE 86h 14' 43'' + 01h 28' 29''
27. -  JUNGELS Bob 147 TREK FACTORY RACING 86h 19' 35'' + 01h 33' 21''
28. -  MAJKA Rafal 45 TINKOFF-SAXO 86h 21' 20'' + 01h 35' 06''
29. -  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER 91 TEAM KATUSHA 86h 22' 21'' + 01h 36' 07''
30. -  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben 156 LAMPRE - MERIDA 86h 24' 36'' + 01h 38' 22''
31. -  GALLOPIN Tony 71 LOTTO-SOUDAL 86h 26' 58'' + 01h 40' 44''
32. -  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI 57 MOVISTAR TEAM 86h 27' 48'' + 01h 41' 34''
33. -  SICARD Romain 127 TEAM EUROPCAR 86h 37' 46'' + 01h 51' 32''
34. -  GAUTIER Cyril 123 TEAM EUROPCAR 86h 38' 05'' + 01h 51' 51''
35. -  ROCHE Nicolas 36 TEAM SKY 86h 40' 22'' + 01h 54' 08''
36. -  ROGERS Michael 46 TINKOFF-SAXO 86h 42' 27'' + 01h 56' 13''
37. -  BAK Lars 72 LOTTO-SOUDAL 86h 43' 11'' + 01h 56' 57''
38. -  GESCHKE Simon 86 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 86h 44' 28'' + 01h 58' 14''
39. -  MARTIN Daniel 167 TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 86h 49' 51'' + 02h 03' 37''
40. -  HESJEDAL Ryder 164 TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 86h 50' 51'' + 02h 04' 37''
41. -  SCARPONI Michele 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM 86h 51' 17'' + 02h 05' 03''
42. -  URAN URAN Rigoberto 118 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 86h 54' 34'' + 02h 08' 20''
43. -  MATE MARDONES 174 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRED 86h 56' 26'' + 02h 10' 12''
44. -  POELS Wouter 34 TEAM SKY 86h 58' 58'' + 02h 12' 44''
45. -  VOECKLER Thomas 129 TEAM EUROPCAR 87h 00' 22'' + 02h 14' 08''
46. -  SAGAN Peter 47 TINKOFF-SAXO 87h 01' 09'' + 02h 14' 55''
47. -  OLIVEIRA Nelson 155 LAMPRE - MERIDA 87h 01' 46'' + 02h 15' 32''
48. -  PORTE Richie 35 TEAM SKY 87h 02' 19'' + 02h 16' 05''
49. -  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel 219 MTN-QHUBEKA 87h 02' 29'' + 02h 16' 15''
50. -  YATES Adam 108 ORICA GREENEDGE 87h 02' 50'' + 02h 16' 36''
51. -  JANSE VAN RENSBURG 214 MTN-QHUBEKA 87h 04' 30'' + 02h 18' 16''
52. -  FEDRIGO Pierrick 204 BRETAGNE - SECHE 87h 09' 08'' + 02h 22' 54''
53. -  CARUSO Damiano 62 BMC RACING TEAM 87h 12' 46'' + 02h 26' 32''
54. -  CHAVANEL Sylvain 183 IAM CYCLING 87h 15' 42'' + 02h 29' 28''
55. -  TANKINK Bram 136 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 87h 16' 26'' + 02h 30' 12''
56. -  SCHÄR Michael 67 BMC RACING TEAM 87h 17' 27'' + 02h 31' 13''
57. -  ANACONA GOMEZ Andrew 52 MOVISTAR TEAM 87h 17' 28'' + 02h 31' 14''
58. -  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto 97 TEAM KATUSHA 87h 18' 44'' + 02h 32' 30''
59. -  CLEMENT Stef 184 IAM CYCLING 87h 19' 56'' + 02h 33' 42''
60. -  WYSS Marcel 189 IAM CYCLING 87h 20' 52'' + 02h 34' 38''
61. -  PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe 11 AG2R LA MONDIALE 87h 21' 24'' + 02h 35' 10''
62. -  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar 149 TREK FACTORY RACING 87h 23' 04'' + 02h 36' 50''
63. -  WYSS Danilo 69 BMC RACING TEAM 87h 23' 31'' + 02h 37' 17''
64. -  GRIVKO Andriy 4 ASTANA PRO TEAM 87h 24' 20'' + 02h 38' 06''
65. -  HERRADA LOPEZ José 56 MOVISTAR TEAM 87h 26' 20'' + 02h 40' 06''
66. -  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel 175 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRED 87h 29' 48'' + 02h 43' 34''
67. -  DE GENDT Thomas 73 LOTTO-SOUDAL 87h 34' 16'' + 02h 48' 02''
68. -  RIBLON Christophe 17 AG2R LA MONDIALE 87h 34' 33'' + 02h 48' 19''
69. -  KOREN Kristijan 165 TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 87h 37' 58'' + 02h 51' 44''
70. -  KONIG Leopold 33 TEAM SKY 87h 39' 23'' + 02h 53' 09''
71. -  LADAGNOUS Matthieu 26 FDJ 87h 39' 36'' + 02h 53' 22''
72. -  MACHADO Tiago 98 TEAM KATUSHA 87h 40' 45'' + 02h 54' 31''
73. -  DE KORT Koen 84 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 87h 43' 19'' + 02h 57' 05''
74. -  QUEMENEUR Perrig 126 TEAM EUROPCAR 87h 43' 33'' + 02h 57' 19''
75. -  HOLLENSTEIN Reto 187 IAM CYCLING 87h 44' 44'' + 02h 58' 30''
76. -  DURASEK Kristijan 154 LAMPRE - MERIDA 87h 48' 28'' + 03h 02' 14''
77. -  WESTRA Lieuwe 9 ASTANA PRO TEAM 87h 49' 23'' + 03h 03' 09''
78. -  VALLS FERRI Rafael 159 LAMPRE - MERIDA 87h 49' 25'' + 03h 03' 11''
79. -  KELDERMAN Wilco 132 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 87h 50' 21'' + 03h 04' 07''
80. -  MARTENS Paul 135 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 87h 51' 06'' + 03h 04' 52''
81. -  PERICHON Pierre-Luc 208 BRETAGNE - SECHE 87h 52' 02'' + 03h 05' 48''
82. -  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald 211 MTN-QHUBEKA 87h 54' 16'' + 03h 08' 02''
83. -  BUCHMANN Emanuel 194 BORA-ARGON 18 87h 55' 01'' + 03h 08' 47''
84. -  KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN 216 MTN-QHUBEKA 87h 56' 50'' + 03h 10' 36''
85. -  DELAPLACE Anthony 203 BRETAGNE - SECHE 87h 57' 42'' + 03h 11' 28''
86. -  CUMMINGS Stephen 212 MTN-QHUBEKA 87h 58' 37'' + 03h 12' 23''
87. -  PREIDLER Georg 87 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 88h 00' 28'' + 03h 14' 14''
88. -  VACHON Florian 209 BRETAGNE - SECHE 88h 01' 15'' + 03h 15' 01''
89. -  YATES Simon 109 ORICA GREENEDGE 88h 02' 18'' + 03h 16' 04''
90. -  CARUSO Gianpaolo 92 TEAM KATUSHA 88h 03' 17'' + 03h 17' 03''
91. -  TULIK ANGÉLO 128 TEAM EUROPCAR 88h 04' 38'' + 03h 18' 24''
92. -  TEN DAM Laurens 137 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 88h 04' 57'' + 03h 18' 43''
93. -  I-RIZAR ARRANBURU 146 TREK FACTORY RACING 88h 05' 58'' + 03h 19' 44''
94. -  SIMON Julien 177 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRED 88h 06' 07'' + 03h 19' 53''
95. -  GOLAS Michal 113 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 88h 07' 31'' + 03h 21' 17''
96. -  JANSE VAN RENSBURG 215 MTN-QHUBEKA 88h 07' 44'' + 03h 21' 30''
97. -  OSS Daniel 64 BMC RACING TEAM 88h 08' 28'' + 03h 22' 14''
98. -  FEILLU Brice 205 BRETAGNE - SECHE 88h 09' 25'' + 03h 23' 11''
99. -  VOSS Paul 199 BORA-ARGON 18 88h 11' 07'' + 03h 24' 53''
100. -  ELMIGER Martin 186 IAM CYCLING 88h 13' 01'' + 03h 26' 47''
101. -  DENNIS Rohan 63 BMC RACING TEAM 88h 13' 48'' + 03h 27' 34''
102. -  RAST Gregory 148 TREK FACTORY RACING 88h 15' 14'' + 03h 29' 00''
103. -  STYBAR Zdenek 116 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 88h 16' 27'' + 03h 30' 13''
104. -  VANMARCKE Sep 139 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 88h 17' 29'' + 03h 31' 15''
105. -  ROY Jérémy 28 FDJ 88h 18' 26'' + 03h 32' 12''
106. -  CURVERS Roy 83 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 88h 21' 54'' + 03h 35' 40''
107. -  MALORI Adriano 58 MOVISTAR TEAM 88h 23' 42'' + 03h 37' 28''
108. -  HUZARSKI Bartosz 196 BORA-ARGON 18 88h 24' 20'' + 03h 38' 06''
109. -  DEGENKOLB John 81 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 88h 25' 57'' + 03h 39' 43''
110. -  COQUARD Bryan 122 TEAM EUROPCAR 88h 28' 50'' + 03h 42' 36''
111. -  EDET Nicolas 172 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRED 88h 28' 56'' + 03h 42' 42''
112. -  GENIEZ Alexandre 25 FDJ 88h 29' 11'' + 03h 42' 57''
113. -  VAUGRENARD Benoît 29 FDJ 88h 29' 22'' + 03h 43' 08''
114. -  HANSEN Adam 76 LOTTO-SOUDAL 88h 31' 32'' + 03h 45' 18''
115. -  ERVITI OLLO Imanol 55 MOVISTAR TEAM 88h 33' 28'' + 03h 47' 14''
116. -  VERMOTE Julien 119 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 88h 36' 46'' + 03h 50' 32''
117. -  TRENTIN Matteo 117 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 88h 37' 13'' + 03h 50' 59''
118. -  BONO Matteo 152 LAMPRE - MERIDA 88h 38' 31'' + 03h 52' 17''
119. -  FONSECA Armindo 206 BRETAGNE - SECHE 88h 39' 27'' + 03h 53' 13''
120. -  QUINZIATO Manuel 65 BMC RACING TEAM 88h 39' 35'' + 03h 53' 21''
121. -  VAN EMDEN Jos 138 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 88h 40' 33'' + 03h 54' 19''
122. -  SERPA SANTANDER José 158 LAMPRE - MERIDA 88h 40' 39'' + 03h 54' 25''
123. -  SOUPE GEOFFREY 178 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRED 88h 41' 49'' + 03h 55' 35''
124. -  ARREDONDO MORENO 142 TREK FACTORY RACING 88h 43' 03'' + 03h 56' 49''
125. -  POZZATO Filippo 157 LAMPRE - MERIDA 88h 44' 34'' + 03h 58' 20''
126. -  HALLER Marco 94 TEAM KATUSHA 88h 45' 18'' + 03h 59' 04''
127. -  LAPORTE Christophe 173 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRED 88h 45' 24'' + 03h 59' 10''
128. -  STANNARD Ian 38 TEAM SKY 88h 45' 51'' + 03h 59' 37''
129. -  WELLENS Tim 79 LOTTO-SOUDAL 88h 45' 53'' + 03h 59' 39''
130. -  KRISTOFF Alexander 96 TEAM KATUSHA 88h 47' 20'' + 04h 01' 06''
131. -  GRUZDEV Dmitriy 5 ASTANA PRO TEAM 88h 47' 26'' + 04h 01' 12''
132. -  TOSATTO Matteo 48 TINKOFF-SAXO 88h 47' 29'' + 04h 01' 15''
133. -  GERARD Arnaud 207 BRETAGNE - SECHE 88h 48' 20'' + 04h 02' 06''
134. -  GREIPEL André 75 LOTTO-SOUDAL 88h 49' 42'' + 04h 03' 28''
135. -  SENECHAL Florian 176 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRED 88h 50' 20'' + 04h 04' 06''
136. -  ROWE Luke 37 TEAM SKY 88h 50' 59'' + 04h 04' 45''
137. -  GENE Yohann 124 TEAM EUROPCAR 88h 51' 10'' + 04h 04' 56''
138. -  DEMARE Arnaud 24 FDJ 88h 51' 42'' + 04h 05' 28''
139. -  TIMMER Albert 89 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 88h 51' 44'' + 04h 05' 30''
140. -  PIMANTA COSTA MENDES 197 BORA-ARGON 18 88h 54' 01'' + 04h 07' 47''
141. -  BRUN Fréderic 202 BRETAGNE - SECHE 88h 56' 46'' + 04h 10' 32''
142. -  CAVENDISH Mark 112 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 88h 58' 19'' + 04h 12' 05''
143. -  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas 168 TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 89h 00' 54'' + 04h 14' 40''
144. -  WEENING Pieter 107 ORICA GREENEDGE 89h 01' 34'' + 04h 15' 20''
145. -  DEBUSSCHERE Jens 74 LOTTO-SOUDAL 89h 02' 20'' + 04h 16' 06''
146. -  GAUDIN Damien 16 AG2R LA MONDIALE 89h 02' 27'' + 04h 16' 13''
147. -  VAN BAARLE Dylan 169 TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 89h 04' 54'' + 04h 18' 40''
148. -  DEVOLDER Stijn 144 TREK FACTORY RACING 89h 07' 45'' + 04h 21' 31''
149. -  GUARNIERI Jacopo 93 TEAM KATUSHA 89h 08' 34'' + 04h 22' 20''
150. -  SIEBERG Marcel 78 LOTTO-SOUDAL 89h 11' 06'' + 04h 24' 52''
151. -  DURBRIDGE Luke 103 ORICA GREENEDGE 89h 11' 17'' + 04h 25' 03''
152. -  MATTHEWS Michael 105 ORICA GREENEDGE 89h 12' 47'' + 04h 26' 33''
153. -  LEEZER Thomas 134 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 89h 13' 01'' + 04h 26' 47''
154. -  FARRAR Tyler 213 MTN-QHUBEKA 89h 18' 46'' + 04h 32' 32''
155. -  CIMOLAI Davide 153 LAMPRE - MERIDA 89h 19' 35'' + 04h 33' 21''
156. -  BRÄNDLE Matthias 182 IAM CYCLING 89h 23' 50'' + 04h 37' 36''
157. -  NAULLEAU BRYAN 125 TEAM EUROPCAR 89h 26' 26'' + 04h 40' 12''
158. -  VANBILSEN KENNETH 179 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRED 89h 27' 41'' + 04h 41' 27''
159. -  TUFT Svein 106 ORICA GREENEDGE 89h 34' 22'' + 04h 48' 08''
160. -  CHAVANEL Sébastien 23 FDJ 89h 43' 13'' + 04h 56' 59''

 

Cycling GPS Computers
Fitness Indoor Cycles
Carbon Fiber Wheel Sets
Le Tour Fan Gear
Wear The Experiance
Cycling Shoes with a Grip
Ride with Confort
Head's Up & Think Safety!